Participants list


 

Name Last name Organization Country
María Florencia Lucca Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Agropecuaria Argentina
Marcelo Huarte Consultor independiente Argentina
Carlos Martino AGROPLANT SA Argentina
Verónica Yomaha AGROPLANT SA Argentina
Sabrina Cortez Universidad Nacional de Salta Argentina
Iván M. Ramallo HZPC AMERICA LATINA S.A. Argentina
Maria Cecilia Andreu el relincho papas Argentina
Mario Alejandro Andreu El Relincho Papas Argentina
Mariano Juan Andreu Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto Argentina
Daniel Caldiz McCain Foods Limited Argentina
Jaime Ortego Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Agropecuaria (INTA) Argentina
Julieta Alejandra Rodriguez Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata Argentina
Iris Edith Peralta Universidad Nacional de Cuyo y CONICET Argentina
Bruce Muirhead TFGA Australia
Alan Davenport Telita Dairy Australia
Trevor Hall TFGA Australia
Lee Shaw EE Shaw  Son Australia
Nathan Richardson Tasmanian Farmers and Grazers Association Australia
Elizabeth Wharton Australian Potato Patch Australia
Nigel Crump ViCSPA Australia
Andrew Hayton Spudwise Australia
Max Mckenna MK&CM McKenna Australia
Romain Cools World Potato Congress inc. Belgium
Raquel Izquierdo De Santiago Europatat – European Potato Trade Association Belgium
Antoon Wallays AGRISTO N.V. Belgium
Marc Seru Belgapom/ Marc Seru Aardappelhandel Belgium
Jos Muyshondt Pomuni Frozen NV Belgium
Bart Muyshondt Pomuni Trade NV Belgium
Jozef Theys Belgapom Belgium
Francis Binst Binst Breeding & Selection nv/sa Belgium
Guido Mussche UNECE Belgium
Michel Christiaens FEDAGRIM Belgium
Simon Caulier Université Catholique de Louvain-la-Neuve Belgium
Maxime Liépin Belchim Crop Protection Belgium
Jurgen Decloedt VITO nv Belgium
Steven Krekels VITO nv Belgium
Pierre Lebrun Fiwap-asbl Belgium
Daniel Ryckmans Fiwap-asbl Belgium
Jean-Pierre Goffart Walloon Agricultural Research Center Belgium
Yadunath Bajgai National Potato Program, Research and Development Centre, Yusipang Bhutan
Ximena Cadima Fundación PROINPA Bolivia
Paola Flores Centro Internacional de la Papa Bolivia
Julio Luis Gabriel Ortega Universidad Estatal del Sur de Manabí Bolivia
Fernanda Azevedo Embrapa Brazil
Caroline Marques Castro EMBRAPA Brazil
Natalino Shimoyama ABBA – Associaçao Brasileira Da Batata Brazil
Thiago Factor APTA Brazil
Evelin Krebsky Tessenderlo Kerley International, part of Tessenderlo Group Brazil
Arione Da Silva Pereira Embrapa Brazil
Adalton Fernandes São Paulo State Univ. (UNESP), Center of Tropical Roots and Starches (CERAT) Brazil
Humberto Sampaio De Araújo Instituto Agronômico de Campinas (IAC) Brazil
Natália Assuncao Faculdade de Ciências Agronômicas (FCA), Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) Brazil
Sally Blat APTA Brazil
Juliana Zucolotto Unive Brazil
Dilson Bisognin Federal University of Santa Maria Brazil
Beatriz Emygdio Embrapa Clima Temperado Brazil
Priscila Margossian FATEC Brazil
Angela Midori Miya BASF Peruana S.A. Brazil
John Griffin W.P. Griffin Inc. Canada
Deborah Hart Potato Growers of Alberta Canada
Dan Sawatzky Keystone Potato Producers Canada
David Thompson World Potato Congress Canada
John Lu Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Canada
Wayne Rempel Kroeker Farms Limited Canada
Carla Vanderzaag Sunrise Potato Canada
Terence Hochstein Potato Growers of Alberta Canada
Helen Tai Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Canada
Brian Douglas World Potato Congress Inc Canada
Andre Gagnon ProgesT2001 inc Canada
Carlos Martin ProgesT2001 Canada
Ghislain Pelletier McCain Foods Limited Canada
Guillermo Hernandez Ramirez University of Alberta (Renewable Resources) Canada
Kevin Macisaac United Potato Growers of Canada Canada
Katherine Vander Zaag P & K Vander Zaag Farms Ltd Canada
Maria Kyriakidou McGill University Canada
Florian Dieker University of Lethbridge Canada
Eugenia Banks Ontario Potato Board Canada
Regan Roy DesConsult Canada
Mia Parenteau Dalhousie University Canada
Dmytro Yevtushenko University of Lethbridge Canada
Gefu Wang-Pruski Dalhousie University Canada
Greg Donald Prince Edward Island Potato Board Canada
Brenda Simmons Prince Edward Island Potato Board Canada
Walter Davidson W. D. Potato Limited Canada
Linda Davidson W.D. Potato Limited Canada
Anne Fowlie AgWise Strategic Solutions Canada
John Jamieson World Potato Congress Canada
Rodney Dingwell PEI Potato Board Canada
Patsy Dingwell PEI Potato Board Canada
Thomas Hughes EarthFresh Farms Canada
Matt Hemphill Potatoes New Brunswick Canada
Ingrid Hall University of Montreal Canada
Yves Leclerc Leclerc McCain Foods Canada Canada
Peter Vanderzaag Sunrise Potato Canada
Andrea Avila Valdes Universidad Austral de Chile Chile
Andres Vargas Alap Chile
Alvaro Garcia Agricola El Parque Chile
Nathalye Díaz Díaz Sáez Syngenta Chile
Juan Fajardo Self employed Chile
Ivette Acuña INIA Chile Chile
Juan Pablo Sotomayor Stagno solana Chile
Patricio Abraham Aviles Muller Agrícola Avilés Ltda. Chile
Lautaro Rios COMPO Expert Chile Chile
Boris Contreras Novaseed Ltda Chile
Manuel Muñoz Instituto de Investigaciones Agropecuarias INIA Chile
Anita Behn Universidad Austral de Chile Chile
Carolina Lizana Universidad Austral de Chile Chile
Patricio Sandaña INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIONES AGROPECUARIAS Chile
Camila Fernanda Sandoval Soto INIA Chile
Victor Henríquez Semillas Llanquihue Ltda Chile
Armando Napoleón Águila Carrasco Productor Chile
Eduardo Ceron BASF Peruana S.A. Chile
Alberto Dante Maurer Fossa International Potato Center China Center for Asia Pacific China
Xiaoping Lu International Potato Center China Center for Asia Pacific China
Xiaojin Liu Crops Research Institute, Guangdong Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Tai Liv Tianshui Institute of Agricultural Sciences China
Yun Zhou Qinghai Academy of Agricultural and Forestry Sciences China
Jun Zhou Huazhong Agricultural University China
Botao Song Huazhong Agricultural University China
Yi Shang Joint Academy of Potato Science of Yunnan Normal University China
Huiling Gong Lanzhou University of technology China
Lili Zhang Northeast Agricultural University China
Youjun Zhang Institute of Vegetables and Flowers,Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Zhenke Zhang Dingxi Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Bin Zhang Zhangjiakou academy of agricultural sciences China
Wu Zhang Potato Research Institute, Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Ruofang Zhang Inner Mongolia Potato Engineering & Technology Research Center China
Jianfei Xu Institute of Vegetables and Flowers,Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Yikai Wen Gansu Agricultural University China
Zeng  Wei Li Yulin Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Xiaobo Li Crops Research Institute, Guangdong Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Mei Li Agricultural Product Storage and Processing Research Institute, Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Canhui Li Joint Academy of Potato Science of Yunnan Normal University China
Fei Li Potato research Institute of Guizhou Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Jiangwei Yang Gansu Agricultural University China
Yanli Yang Yunnan Agricultural University China
Xiao Yan Duan Joint Academy of Potato Science of Yunnan Normal University China
Hao Tang Fujian academy of agricultural sciences,China China
Jun Wen Hebei Uniseed Agricultural Science and Technology Co.,Ltd China
Yuqin Pan Gansu Dingxi Baiquan potatoes limited liability company China
Wanglin Yan The people\’s Government of Zhangjiakou China
Qian Wang Hebei Uniseed Agricultural Science and Technology Co.,Ltd China
Jichun Wang Southewest University China
Min Wang Potato Research Institute, Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Yanyun Wang Kunming Advanced Tissue Cultuce Co.Ltd China
Jian Wang Qinghai Academy of Agricultural and Forestry Sciences China
Fang Wang Qinghai Academy of Agriculture and Forestry Sciences China
Yin  Xi Bai Dingbian County People\’s Government China
Guanli Xiao Yunnan agricultural university China
Jun Hu Institute of Vegetables and Flowers,Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Miao Miao He Qinghai Academy of agricultural and Forestry Sciences China
Hao Jia Qinghai Academy of Agricultural and Forestry Sciences China
Liping Jin Institute of Vegetables and Flowers,Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Yili Chen Northeast Agricultural University China
Jianzhong Ma Lanzhou University of Technology China
Hui Ma Zhangjiakou academy of agricultural sciences China
Ling Ma Joint Academy of Potato Science of Yunnan Normal University China
Zhicheng Gao Tianshui Institute of Agricultural Sciences China
Wensheng Huang Zhangjiakou academy of agricultural sciences China
Deng  Zhao Hei Yulin Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Enfang Qi Potato Research Institute, Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Wenhong Long Yunnan Agricultural University China
Xuechen Gong Hebei North University China
Maozhi Ren Chongqing University China
Gang Liu Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Qin Chen Northwest A & F University China
Yue Chen Northwest A & F University China
Tingting Zhang Inner Mongolia Agrilcural University China
Youjun Chen Inner Mongolia Agrilcural University China
Yingbin He Institute of Agricultural Resources and Regional Planning, Chinese China
Xiaoqian He Dingxi Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Yuanshou Liu Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Xun Liu Southewest University China
Yanhe Liu Yunnan Agro-technological Extension General Station China
Min Li CIP-China Center for Asia Pacific China
Xia Ge Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences of China China
Guanghui Jin Heilongjiang Bayi Agricultural University China
Yuyong Wang Shenzhen Jinniu Agricultural Technology Service Co.,ltd. China
Jin Fu Li Di Xi Potato Research Institute China
Shouqiang Li Gansu Academy of Agricultural Sciences of China China
Jingshan Guo Inner Mongolia Academy of Agricultural ?Animal Husbandry Sciences China
Yaqun Sun Shanxi Shuyan Food Co., Ltd. China
Jin Lv Shenzhen Jinniu Agricultural Technology Service Co.,ltd. China
Wenbin Luo Fujian academy of agricultural sciences,China China
Bailin Liu Northwest A & F University China
Cong Deng Di Xi Potato Research Institute China
Xue Xue AGROLEX China
Yuhe Yin Ulaanchab Research Institute of Agriculture and Animal Husbandary Sciences China
Chao\’Ai Zhou Shenzhen Jinniu Agricultural Technology Service Co.,ltd. China
Kaiyun Xie China National Engineering Research Center for Potato China
Lihong Wang Beijing Sunkon Agricultural Technology Co., Ltd. China
Jie Liu  Sinopotato(Beijing) Co.,LTD China
Jinglong Wei Inner Mongolia Better Farming Agricultral Science and Tecchnology Service Co.,LTD China
Jianfeng Zhang Qingdao Agricultural University China
Lihua Jiang Inner Mongolia Jinke Investment Management Co.,ltd. China
Jianhua Gao Agricultural Science Academy of Enshi Autonomous Region for Tujia & Miao Ethnic Minorities (China Southern Potato Research Center, Enshi, Hupei Province) China
Weidong Li Agricultural Science Academy of Enshi Autonomous Region for Tujia & Miao Ethnic Minorities (China Southern Potato Research Center, Enshi, Hupei Province) China
Yuanxue Zhang Agricultural Science Academy of Enshi Autonomous Region for Tujia & Miao Ethnic Minorities (China Southern Potato Research Center, Enshi, Hupei Province) China
Xin Li Gansu Agricultural University China
Jiangping Bai Gansu Agricultural University China
Qingcai He Guizhou Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Yongfu He Plant Protection Institute of Guizhou Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Xuehui Yang Plant Protection Institute of Guizhou Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Song Qin Soil and Fertilize Institute of Guizhou Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Zhang Jinzhe Institute of Vegetables and Flowers, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Wei Peng Hebei North University China
Yayun Huang General Manager China
Zhechao Pan Industrial Crops Research Insititute, Yunnan Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Qijun Sui Industrial Crops Research Insititute, Yunnan Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
Alfredo Garcia Gonzalez PRODUCTOS YUPI SAS Colombia
Luis Eduardo Millán Castaño Compañia Internacional de Alimentos S.A.S. Colombia
Jaime Ivan Delgado Parra COMPAÑIA INTERNACIONAL DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. Colombia
Leonor Amparo Medina Torres Yara Colombia S.A. – BULA Colombia
Yudy Duarte Universidad de Antioquia Colombia
Darwin Leonel Moreno Echeverry Universidad Nacional de Colombia Colombia
Luis Ernesto Rodriguez Molano UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA- BOGOTA Colombia
Carlos-Eduardo Ñústez-López UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA Colombia
Carolina Martínez Universidad de Nariño Colombia
Tulio Cesar Lagos Burbano Universidad de Nariño Colombia
Jenny Evidalia Pulido Chavarro AGRIANDES DAYMSA S.A. Colombia
Gloria Johanna Bustos Leiton Universidad Nacional de Colombia Colombia
Sandra Del Carmen Insuasty Córdoba Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria CORPOICA Colombia
Housseman Steven Ramos Zambrano Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria CORPOICA Colombia
Hyrcania Vanessa Lopez Peñafiel Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria CORPOICA Colombia
Carlos Alberto Marcillo Paguay Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria – Corpoica Colombia
Zahara Lucía Lasso Paredes Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria Corpoica Colombia
Olga Pérez – Cardona Corpoica Colombia
Juan David Santa Corpoica Colombia
Douglas Andrés Gómez Latorre Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria – Corpoica Colombia
Nubia Liliana Cely Pardo Corpoica Colombia
Liz Moreno UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA, FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS AGRARIAS Colombia
Miguel Eduardo Vargas Monroy University of Montreal Colombia
Eduardo Espitia Malagón Corpoica Colombia
Luis Fernando Martínez García BASF Peruana S.A. Colombia
Andrés Francisco Rojas Arellano BASF Peruana S.A. Colombia
Arturo Brenes Universidad de Costa Rica Costa Rica
Juan Castillo INCA/Cuba Cuba
Jorge Salomon INCA/Cuba Cuba
Pavel Kratochvíl Adama CZ s.r.o. Czech Republic
Jaroslav Cepl Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Czech Republic
Pavel Kasal Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Czech Republic
Petr Dolezal Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Czech Republic
Ervin Hausvater Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Czech Republic
Alena Jaburkova Alena Jaburkova Czech Republic
Jaroslava Domkarova Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Czech Republic
Marie Greplova Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Czech Republic
Vlastimil Rasocha MEDIPO AGRAS H.B., spol. s r.o. Czech Republic
Josef Lachout MEDIPO AGRAS H.B., spol. s r.o. Czech Republic
Erik Mikkelsen SLF Denmark
Mads Bendix SAGRO Denmark
Lars Bodker SEGES Denmark
Jesper Kjelde SAGRO Denmark
Finn Myllerup MyCo Seed A/S Denmark
Claus Erichsen Danish Farmers Advisering Denmark
Xavier Cuesta INIAP-Ecuador Ecuador
Jorge Esteban Rivadeneira Ruales INIAP Ecuador
Antonio León Reyes USFQ Ecuador
Esteban Espinosa Cordova USFQ Ecuador
Oswaldo Fabricio Sevilla Bucheli agricola pogyopata Ecuador
Enrique Esteban Holguin Sevilla agricola pogyopata Ecuador
Carmen Castillo INIAP Ecuador
Lieve Van Elsen TRIAS Ecuador
Juan Carlos Miño Gutierrez HACIENDA LA LAURITA Ecuador
Dario Barona ECUAQUIMICA Ecuador
Andre Devaux Latin American and the Caribbean (LAC) Ecuador
Alvaro José Sevilla Castro Tungurahua Ecuador
Claudio Velasco International Potato Center Ecuador
Daniel Huaraca CONPAPA-TRIAS Ecuador
Jose Aushay CONPAPA – TRIAS Ecuador
Luis Montesdeoca CONPAPA-TRIAS Ecuador
Crisanto Quilligana CONPAPA-TRIAS Ecuador
Carmen Atuña CONPAPA-TRIAS Ecuador
Paul Vazquez TRIAS Ecuador
Paulina Espín TRIAS Ecuador
Veronica Andrade Estrada Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Agropecuarias – INIAP Ecuador
Victoria Alicia López Guerrero INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIONES AGROPECUARIAS – INIAP Ecuador
Gabriela Alexandra Narváez Pavón INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIONES AGROPECUARIAS – INIAP Ecuador
Carlos Marcial Monar Benavides Universidad Estatal de Bolívar Ecuador
Byron Rolando Montero Villacrés KOPPERT ECUADOR Ecuador
Martin Acosta Inalproces Kiwa Ecuador
Mokhtar Abou Basha Maba Egypt
Helmy Abou Basha Maba Egypt
Mohamed El Domiaty Domiatec Group Egypt
Ahmed Sameh El Domiaty Domiatec Group Egypt
Tarek Mohamed Domiatec group Egypt
Mahmoud Tanbouly Domiatec group Egypt
Mohamed Abou Basha Domiatec Group Egypt
Katrin Kotkas Esonian Crop Research Institute Estonia
Aide Tsahkna Estonian Crop Research Institute Estonia
Berga Lamaga International Potato Center Ethiopia
Michel Martin ARVALIS – Institut du végétal France
Florence Rossillion CNIPT France
Alain Marguin CNIPT France
Fernando Figueroa Solana GmbH & CO KG Germany
Almuth Von Bodenhausen Kartoffelaufbereitungs- und Handels GbR Germany
Christian Krahn EUROPLANT Pflanzenzucht GmbH Germany
Jan Willem  Sepers EUROPLANT Pflanzenzucht GmbH Germany
Michael Zellner Bavarian State Research Centre for Agriculture Germany
Konrad Johannes Heinrich Broxtermann Grimme Landmaschinenfabrik GmbH Co KG Germany
Frank Karl Nordmann Grimme Landmaschinenfabrik Gmbh  & Co.  KG Germany
Vanessa Prigge Solana GmbH & Co. KG Germany
Justus Boehm Böhm-Nordkartoffel Agrarproduktion GmbH & Co. OHG Germany
Franz-Bernd Kruthaup Grimme GmbH & Co. KG Germany
Rafiq Asamoah MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE Ghana
Ramiro Rodriguez AGRO GASIL  S.A. de C.V. Honduras
Wilson Felipe Aguilar Gonzalez La Viña Honduras
Walter Job Aguilar Gonzalez La Viña Honduras
Felipe Aguilar Gonzalez La Viña Honduras
Sonia Maribel Aguilar Gonzalez La Viña Honduras
Rony Varela Del Valle Farm Honduras
Raúl Ernesto López UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE HONDURAS Honduras
Mohinder Kadian CIP India
Jürgen Eberhard Kroschel International Potato Center (CIP) India
Jang Bahadur Sangha Sangha Innovation Centre India
Nahid Ziaei Union of Seed Potato Producers of Iran Iran
Farshid Hassani SEED AND PLANT CERTIFICATION AND REGISTRATION INSTITUTE(SPCRI) Iran
Michael Hennessy Teagasc Ireland
Denis Griffin Teagasc Ireland
Daniel Milbourne Teagasc Ireland
Liam Glennon Irish Potato Federation Ireland
Marcel De Sousa IPM Potato Group Limited Ireland
Ian Ireland IPM Potato Group Limited Ireland
Colm Mcdonnell IPM Potato Group Limited Ireland
Sean Owens IPM Potato Group Limited Ireland
Brian Arnold Irish Potato Federation Ireland
Idit Ginzberg ARO, Volcani center Israel
Leah Tsror Agricultural Research Organization, Volcani Center (ARO) Israel
Anita Ierna CNR (CONSIGLIO NAZIONALE DELLE RICERCHE) Italy
Rodney Cooke International Potato Center Italy
Kikuji Iwai Kikusuido Japan
Masaharu Mizutani Graduate School of Agricultural Science, Kobe University Japan
Kenji Asano Hokkaido Agricultural Research Center, NARO Japan
Marc Ghislain CIP Kenya
Thiago Mendes CIP Kenya
Elmar Schulte-Geldermann International Potato Center Kenya
Ilze Dimante Latvia University of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Resources and Economics Latvia
Martha Elena Mora-Herrera uaemex Mexico
Paulo Reyes 1.4 Group Agricola Mexico
Diana Reyes UAEMEX CUT Mexico
Rafael Mora Aguilar Universidad Autónoma Chapingo Mexico
Mario Berrios SQM Mexico
Alinne Palacios SQM Mexico
Erika Den Daas C. Meijer B.V. Netherlands
Herman Verveld HZPC Holding B.V. Netherlands
Maarten De Voogd Yara International ASA Netherlands
Johan Van Der Stee C. Meijer B.V. Netherlands
Pim Lindhout Solynta Netherlands
Wieger Van Der Werff Agrico Netherlands
Jacob Mijnheer Agrico Netherlands
Ruurd Lindenbergh Agrico Netherlands
Jaap Delleman PotatoWorld magazine Netherlands
Jan Van Hoogen Agrico Netherlands
Peter Dijk Agrico Netherlands
Gerard Backx HZPC Holding Netherlands
Jhonatan Bringas Dimitriades Stet Holland B.V. Netherlands
Hein Kruyt solynta Netherlands
Marie Hardy Bejo Zaden Netherlands
Jos Den Boer Farm Frites Netherlands
Huub Schepers Wageningen University & Research Netherlands
Robert Graveland HZPC Research B.V. Netherlands
Dick Zelhorst Aviko B.V. Netherlands
Piet Hein Merckens Aviko B.V. Netherlands
Ron Gall World Potato Congress New Zealand
Murray Turley Turley Farms New Zealand
Raymond Bowan Heartland Potato Chips New Zealand New Zealand
Michael Bayley Kaitorete Joint Venture New Zealand
Bjarne Kjøs Graminor AS Norway
Muath Alsheikh Graminor AS Norway
Anne Marit Isachsen Norwegian Agricultural Extension Service Norway
Borghild Glorvigen Norwegian Agricultural Extension Service Norway
Siri Abrahamsen Norwegian Agricultural Extension Service Norway
Marianne Berg Independent Norway
Tariq Javaid Potato Research Institute, Sahiwal, Pakistan Pakistan
Francisco Rodriguez Instituto de Mercadeo Agropecuario Panama
Juan Caballero Agroquímicos Caballero Panama
Antonio Palomino Ortiz PRODUCTOR DE SEMILLAS DE PAPA Peru
Yorgelina Maribel Corrales Zevallos IRRIGACION MAJES Peru
Pedro Donato Lazaro Cayllahui IRRIGACION MAJES Peru
Fernando Gutierrez Dipaz COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA – CONAPROPA Peru
Edilberto Soto Tenorio CORDINADORA NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA DEL PERÚ- CORPAPA Peru
Arturo Meneses Serpa COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA – CONAPROPA Peru
Rolando Gabriel Romero COOPERATIVA AGRARIA AGROPIA Peru
Victoriano Fernandez Morales ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA Y SUS DERIVADOS DEL PERÚ – APPAPA Peru
Pablo Eulogio Caceres Fortuna ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA Y SUS DERIVADOS DEL PERÚ – APPAPA Peru
David Francisco Lazo Hospina COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA – CONAPROPA Peru
William Johnny Capcha Cordova MUNICIPALIDAD DE HUASAHUASI Peru
Tomas Rodrigo Rosado Cangalaya CORDINADORA NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA DEL PERÚ- CORPAPA Peru
Rosa Maria Romero Leon MUNICIPALIDAD DE ACOLLA Peru
Ruben Danilo Angulo Bejarano CORDINADORA NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA DEL PERÚ- CORPAPA Peru
Alejandro Astuhuaman Perez AGROMEBON S.R.L. Peru
George Cotrado Ticona ILAVE Peru
German Eugenio Saldaña Morales COOPERATIVA AGRARIA DE SERVICIOS MÚLTIPLES TESORO CHANKA DE KISHURA – COOPAGROS KISHUARA Peru
Gladys Monica Triveño Chan Jan Proexpansion SRL Peru
Ray Pierre Hilario Ollague ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE PERU SAC Peru
Sergio Eduardo Contreras Liza Universidad Nacional José Faustino Sánchez Carrión Peru
Fernando Ezeta Sueyras CIP Peru
Enrique Fernández Northcote INSTITUTO BIOTECNOLOGIA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AGRARIA LA MOLINA Peru
Grecia Llanos Sanchez UNALM Peru
Oscar Ortíz International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
Barbara Wells INTERNATIONAL POTATO CENTER Peru
Ricardo Fort GRADE Peru
Minerva Jaina Castro Kancha Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco Peru
Jan Kreuze International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
Jorge Andrade International Potato Center Peru
Andrés Casas CIP Board Member Peru
Roberto Ugas UNALM, Programa de Hortalizas Peru
David Ramirez International Potato Center Peru
Maria Scurrah Grupo Yanapai Peru
Raul Carlos Ccanto Retamozo Grupo Yanapai Peru
Guy Hareau International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
Hans Carreño Fernández UNIVERSIDAD PERUANA CAYETANO HEREDIA Peru
Cristina Quintana Palacios Instituto Nacional de Innovación Agraria Peru
Niels Marvin Ramírez Palacios Instituto Nacional de Innovación Agraria Peru
Agripina Roldán Chávez Instituto Nacional de Innovación Agraria Peru
Noelle Anglin International Potato Center Peru
Hugo Campos International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
David Ellis International Potato Center Peru
Nataly Franco International Potato Center Peru
Heidy Alcira Gamarra Yanez International Potato Center Peru
Rene Gomez International Potato Center – CIP Peru
Selim Guvener International Potato Center Peru
Hildo Loayza Loza International Potato Center Peru
Luis Felipe Mendes International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
Milagros Patiño Samudio Peru
Violeta Quispe Surco CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE LA PAPA Peru
Julian Vicente Soto Torres International Potato Center – CIP Peru
Pietro Turilli International Potato Center Peru
Manuel Gastelo INTERNATIONAL POTATO CENTER Peru
Ricardo Orrego International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
Walter Amoros International Potato Center Peru
Carolina Bastos International Potato Center Peru
Gabriela Del Pilar Burgos Zapata International Potato Center Peru
Carlos Chuquillanqui International Potato Center (CIP) Peru
Jesús Cristina Fonseca Martel Centro Internacional de la Papa Peru
Michael Friedmann CGIAR Research Program on Roots, Tubers and Bananas Peru
Segundo Saúl Fuentes Delgado International Potato Center Peru
Willmer Pérez International Potato Center Peru
Vivian Polar RTB-CIP Peru
Willy Pradel International Potato Center Peru
Graham Thiele CGIAR Research Program on Roots, Tubers and Bananas Peru
Josefa Soledad Gamboa Estela International Potato Center Peru
Miriam Perez UNIVERSIDAD SAN IGNACIO DE LOYOLA Peru
Gladys Carolina Goñi Vega Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina Peru
Jorge Chavez Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina Peru
Juana Zavaleta Melgar UINVERSIDAD SAN IGNACIO DE LOYOLA Peru
Alberto Salas Centro Internacional de la Papa Peru
Flor De María Carire Carhuaz COOPAGROS Peru
Trialvina Chipana Choccare COOPAGROS-TRIAS Peru
Jhon Geremías Huancacuri Quispe COOPAGROS-TRIAS Peru
Nelly Reyes TRIAS Peru
Francisca Flores TRIAS Peru
Sphyros Roomel-Luciano Lastra Paucar Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina Peru
José Soras Andrada COOPAGROS-TRIAS Peru
Cesar Augusto Roque Borda UNIVERSIDAD CATÓLICA DE SANTA MARÍA Peru
Andrew Gibbon Le Cordon Bleu Peru Peru
Mario Elbio Cahuana Cardenas HORTUS S.A Peru
Pedit Alberto Chuchullo Sullca HORTUS S.A Peru
Erwin Orlando Figueroa Sanchez HORTUS S.A Peru
Jesús Leopoldo Lindo Gutarra HORTUS S.A Peru
Pedro David Pachao Llamoca HORTUS S.A Peru
Daniel Oswaldo Sanchez Ascorbe HORTUS S.A Peru
Miguel Ordinola International Potato Center Peru
Roberto Hugo Tirado Malaver Universidad Nacional José Faustino Sánchez Carrión Peru
Wilfred Catalán Bazan UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE SAN ANTONIO ABAD DEL CUSCO Peru
Roberto Tirado Lara ASOC. PARA LA CONSERVACION Y MEJORAMIENTO DE LA BIODIVERSIDAD ALTO ANDINA Peru
Bruno Montesinos The University of Queensland Peru
William M. Roca Pizzini CIP Peru
Dante David Ponce Aguirre Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrion, Pasco, Peru Peru
Miguel Barandiarán National Institute of Agricultural Innovation Peru
Kimberlayn Sanabria International potato center Peru
Luis Enrique Quintanilla Chacón Instituto Nacional de Innovacion Agraria – INIA Peru Peru
Severin Polreich International Potato Center Peru
Norma Bustamante Huaman Universidad Nacional La Agraria La Molina Peru
Alex Cacsire Cruz Universidad Nacional La Agraria La Molina Peru
Carlos Edmundo Bellido Grimme Landmaschinen Fabrik Gmbh Co. KG Peru
Jesus Guillermo Alcazar Sedano Ex Investigador Asociado Senior Centro Internacional de la Papa Peru
Edith Luz Zevallos Arias DOCENTE INVESTIGADOR Peru
Paulo Yvan Almeida Yara Peru Peru
José Frazao Yara Perú SRL Peru
Leandro Stella Volpato Yara Perú SRL Peru
Piero Rouillon Rebolledo Yara Perú SRL Peru
Jose Ronal Otiniano Villanueva Asociación Pataz Peru
Luis Enrique Diaz Montes Asociación Pataz Peru
Wilder Benigno Rosas Medina Asociación Pataz Peru
William Huamanchay Rodríguez Asociación Pataz Peru
Juan Miguel Perez Vasquez Asociación Pataz Peru
Henry Sanchez Garcia Asociación Pataz Peru
Flor De Maria Rodriguez Garcia Instituto Nacional de Innovación Agraria Peru
Thomas Zum Felde International Potato Center Peru
Cristhian Saldaña BASF Peruana S.A. Peru
Russell Marcelo Santillana Salas Asociación Pataz Peru
Diana Alvarez Calderón Gallo Asociación Pataz Peru
Cecilia Mendiola Vargas Asociación Pataz Peru
Jorge Luis Soriano Rosas BASF Peruana S.A. Peru
Jorge Luis Fernandez Baca BASF Peruana S.A. Peru
Jorge Ygnacio Ochoa Rodriguez BASF Peruana S.A. Peru
Jorge Luis Ynfante Guevara BASF Peruana S.A. Peru
Wilfredo Roque Carhuaricra Usuriaga COMUNIDAD CAMPESINA DE MATIHUACA Peru
Ruben Salazar Bailon ASOCIACION DE PRODUCTORES DE CAJON-MOLINO Peru
Clidio Santiago Ponce ASOCIACION SAN MIGUEL DE CHAGRAGOTO Peru
Manuel Socualaya Guzman TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Oswaldo Esteban Manyari TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Hugo Reyes Leiva TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Galvezton Rosales Almidon TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Victor Hugo Astete Vilchez TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Rommel Gustavo Lu Egusquiza TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Edu Escalante TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Victor Rojas Diaz TECNOLOGIA QUIMICA Y COMERCIO S.A. Peru
Frenio Walter Diaz Quispe TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Jose Palomino Rincon TECNOLOGIA QUIMICA Y COMERCIO S.A. Peru
Virgilio De La Cruz TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Julio Matias Flores TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Juan Alvaro Ancassi Huaccoto TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Jorge Luis Correa Levano TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Benjamin Soria Leon TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Gonzalo Aldana TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Evelyn Salinas Syngenta Peru
Juan Carlos Ostolaza TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Juan Salas TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Augusto Zegarra TQC – SYNGENTA Peru
Jose Leonidas Palomino Flores COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA – CONAPROPA Peru
Franklin Sulca Salazar COMISIÓN NACIONAL DE PRODUCTORES DE PAPA – CONAPROPA Peru
Agnieszka Przewodowska Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute – National Research Institute, Bonin Research Center Poland
Wlodzimierz Przewodowski Plant Breeding and acclimatization Institute – National Research Institute, Bonin Research Center Poland
Dorota Michalowska Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute, Bonin Besearch Center Poland
Jaroslaw Przetakiewicz Plant Breeding And Acclimatization Institute – National Research Institute Poland
Jacek Hennig Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Poland
Gerhard Meiborg Farm Frites Poland Dwa Sp. z o.o. Poland
Waldemar Marczewski Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute – National Research Institute, Radzików 05-870 B?onie, M?ochów research Center  Platanowa 19, 05-831 M?ochów Poland
Sliwka Jadwiga Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute-National Research Institute, Radzików, 05-870 B?onie, M?ochów Reswarch Center, Platanowa 19, 05-831 M?ochów Poland
Dorota Sotys-Kalina Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute-National Research Institute Radzików, 05-870 B?onie, M?ochów Research Center, Platanowa 19, 05-831 M?ochów Poland
Joanna Piskorz Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute Poland
Samnyu Jee Highland Agriculture Research Institute, National Institute of Crop Science Republic of Korea
Olga Antonova N. I. Vavilov Institute of Plant Genetic Resources (VIR) Russia
Tatjana Gavrilenko Vavilov Institute of Plant Genetic Researces Russia
Robert Burns Agriculture & Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) Scotland
Peter Grewar Peter C Grewar (Potatoes) Ltd Scotland
Douglas Harley Cygnet Potato Breeders Ltd. Scotland
Jakobus Mellet Potato Seed Production (South Africa) South Africa
Deon Van Zyl RSA Group South Africa South Africa
Sanette Thiart Potato Certification Service South Africa
Andre Jooste Potatoes South Africa South Africa
Josephina Niederwieser Potatoes South Africa South Africa
Justin Platt Zylem South Africa
Nomvula Xaba Potatoes SA South Africa
Jf Van Der Merwe Potatoes South Africa South Africa
Dawie Ras Rascal Seed South Africa
Gerhard Posthumus Wesgrow Potatoes South Africa
Jacques Van Zyl Dept.  Agriculture Western Cape South Africa
André Wessels Potato Certification Service South Africa
Martin Steyn University of Pretoria South Africa
Heinrich Van Zyl Department of Agriculture Western Cape South Africa
Guybon Osler Lone Tree Farms South Africa
Johan Janse Van Rensburg Corteva AgriScience South Africa
Benjamin Cloete Corteva Agriscience South Africa
Philippus Schalk Geldenhuys Corteva Agriscience South Africa
Sarel Jacobus Stephanus Marais Corteva Agriscience South Africa
Anthonie Botes Nulandis South Africa
Henry Markram Nulandis South Africa
Marcel Heinrich Heine Farmers Agri-care South Africa
Craig Michael Lindsay Farmers Agricare South Africa
Hendrik Frederik Du Plessis LAEVELD AGROCHEM South Africa
Jaco Oosthuizen Lowveld Agrochem South Africa
Pieter Saaiman Inteligro South Africa
Oostenwald Hendrik Joubert Inteligro South Africa
Enrique Ritter NEIKER Spain
Domingo José Ríos Mesa Servicio de Agricultura y Desarrollo Rural. Cabildo Insular de Tenerife. Spain
Jesus Manuel Morales Martinez CABILDO DE TENERIFE Spain
Beatriz Ravelo PEP INNOVATION S.L. Spain
Jose Ignacio Ruiz De Galarreta NEIKER Spain
Nestor Alor Romero NEIKER TECNALIA Spain
Pawel Chrominski Nordic Genetic Resource Center (NordGen) Sweden
Linley Chiwona-Karltun International Potato Center Sweden
Andreas Keiser Bern University of Applied Sciences BFH – School of Agricultural, Forest and Food Sciences HAFL Switzerland
Brice Dupuis Agroscope Switzerland
Margot Visse University of Liège Gembloux Agro-bio Tech (Belgium) Switzerland
Khamassi Nouri National Agricultural Research Institute of Tunisia Tunisia
Rhoda Peace Tumusiime International Potato Center Uganda
Cedric Porter World Potato Markets United Kingdom
John Kerr Scottish Government (SASA) United Kingdom
Ingo Hein The James Hutton Institute United Kingdom
Juan Castella PAN EUROPEAN POTATO LTD United Kingdom
Jonathan Jones Sainsbury Lab United Kingdom
Archibald James Graham Gibson Agrico Uk Ltd United Kingdom
Sean Butler CIP United Kingdom
Claire Hodge AHDB United Kingdom
James Howatson Bruce Farms United Kingdom
David Firman NIAB United Kingdom
Alasdair Maclennan Cygnet PEP Ltd United Kingdom
David Cooke The James Hutton Institute United Kingdom
Tina Barsby NIAB United Kingdom
Joe Kertzman Wisconsin Potato & Vegetable Growers Association United States
Colin Curwen-Mcadams Bejo Seeds, Inc. United States
Richard Okray Okray Farms United States
Jenny Durrin University of Idaho United States
Gregg Halverson Black Gold Farms United States
Dennis A Johnson Washington State University United States
Tricia Kertzman Wisconsin Potato & Vegetable Growers Association United States
Tamas Houlihan Wisconsin Potato & Vegetable Growers Association United States
Paula Houlihan Wisconsin Potato Growers Auxiliary United States
Peter Van Hest Bejo Seeds, Inc. United States
Bret Nedrow JR Simplot Company United States
Carlos Centeno University of Idaho United States
Mary Jo Frazier University of Idaho United States
Michael Thornton University of Idaho United States
Mark Pavek Washington State University United States
Lynn Woodell University of Idaho United States
Blair Richardson Potatoes USA United States
George Newberry Gowan Company United States
Gary Secor North  Dakota State University United States
Samuel Essah COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY United States
Mercy Essah COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY United States
Adrienne Gorny Cornell University United States
Eric Halverson Black Gold Farms United States
Silvia Rondon Oregon State University United States
John Nordgaard Black Gold Farms United States
Saul Mercado POTATOES USA United States
Viviana Rivera-Varas North Dakota State University United States
Nora Olsen University of Idaho United States
Warren Henninger Ag World Group United States
Erik Wenninger University of Idaho United States
Máximo Torero World Bank United States
Maria Isabel Vales Texas A&M United States
Jimmy Ridgway Yara North America United States
Graham Day Ellis Washington State University United States
Alfonso Del Rio University of Wisconsin-Madison/US Potato Genebank United States
Andrew Robinson North Dakota State University / University of Minnesota United States
Asunta Thompson North Dakota State University United States
Jiwan Palta University of Wisconsin United States
Lincoln Zotarelli University of Florida United States
Christine Wentworth McCain Foods United States
Milt Wentworth CSS Farms United States
Phillip Wharton University of Idaho United States
John Anderson McCain Foods USA, Inc. United States
Laura Shannon University of Minnesota United States
Rich Novy USDA-ARS United States
Jonathan Whitworth USDA-ARS United States
Peter Joyce Potatoes USA United States
Arash Rashed University of Idaho United States
Todd Forbush Techmark, Inc. United States
James Eckles International Potato Center United States
Patrick Murphy International Potato Center United States
Jeffrey Allen Price Stony Brook University United States
Joseph Kuhl University of Idaho United States
Jeffrey Alwang Virginia Tech/CIP United States
Nina Zidack Montana State University United States
Luciana Delgado Otero International Food Policy Research Institute United States
Julie Versman Marrone Bio Innovations United States
Tyler Thompson Colorado State University United States
Amy Lin University of Idaho United States
Steve Johnson UMaine United States
Douglas Horton Independent Consultant United States
Paulino Gutierrez KMB Technologies, LLC United States
Victor De La Calle CETS LLC United States
Alessandro Mietto VICENTINA SA Uruguay
Nicolas Bevilacqua Dalintor S.A. Uruguay
Fernando Mietto Vicentina S.A Uruguay
Ana Cecilia Silveira Facultad de Agronomía Uruguay
Paula Colnago Universidad de la República Uruguay
Vo-Tong Xuan International Potato Center Vietnam
Stefaan De Haan CIAT – Grupo Yanapai Vietnam